Concerts in Ontario

RAP / HIP HOP

8/20/2068 3:30 Drake & Migos
4/02/2019 20:00 Lil Mosey

POP / ROCK

3/22/2019 19:00 Jesse Cook
3/25/2019 20:00 White Buffalo
3/25/2019 19:00 Ry X
3/26/2019 20:00 White Buffalo
3/26/2019 19:00 Jose Gonzalez & The String Theory
3/28/2019 19:30 Doug Paisley
3/28/2019 19:30 Muse
3/30/2019 20:00 Paula Abdul
3/31/2019 14:00 Fred Penner
4/01/2019 19:30 Hayes Carll
4/03/2019 19:00 Hypocrisy & Fleshgod Apocalypse
4/03/2019 19:30 Kiss
4/03/2019 19:30 Ariana Grande
4/05/2019 20:00 Conan Gray
4/05/2019 20:00 Colin James
4/06/2019 20:00 Colin James
4/08/2019 20:00 Fleetwood Mac
4/09/2019 19:00 Why Don't We
4/13/2019 20:00 Engelbert Humperdinck
4/16/2019 19:30 Nick Mason's Sauceful of Secrets
4/22/2019 20:00 Cher
4/24/2019 20:00 Cher
4/27/2019 20:00 Tom Odell
4/29/2019 18:00 Jack & Jack
5/07/2019 19:00 Michael Schenker Fest
5/13/2019 19:30 Pink
5/14/2019 20:00 Lighthouse
5/14/2019 19:30 Pink
5/20/2019 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
5/21/2019 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
5/23/2019 20:00 Rufus Wainwright
5/25/2019 21:00 The Blasters
5/27/2019 19:00 Flotsam and Jetsam
5/28/2019 20:00 Greta Van Fleet
5/28/2019 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
5/29/2019 20:00 Philippe Bond
5/29/2019 20:00 Greta Van Fleet
5/29/2019 19:00 Twenty One Pilots
5/30/2019 20:00 Bobby Bazini
6/05/2019 19:00 Kevin Morby
6/08/2019 19:00 Corey Hart
6/10/2019 19:00 Corey Hart
6/11/2019 19:00 Corey Hart
6/12/2019 19:00 Corey Hart
6/13/2019 20:00 The Abba Show
6/13/2019 19:00 Francis Cabrel
6/14/2019 19:00 Corey Hart
6/15/2019 19:00 Dido
6/17/2019 20:00 The Abba Show
6/19/2019 19:30 New Kids On The Block, Salt N Pepa & Naughty by Nature
6/22/2019 19:00 Riot
7/17/2019 20:00 Backstreet Boys
7/18/2019 20:00 Jeff Lynne's Electric Light Orchestra
7/26/2019 20:00 Michael Buble
7/27/2019 20:00 Michael Buble
7/28/2019 20:00 Queen & Adam Lambert
7/29/2019 20:00 Michael Buble
7/30/2019 20:00 Michael Buble
8/17/2019 19:30 Kiss
8/23/2019 20:00 The Piano Men
8/25/2019 20:00 Mark Knopfler
8/29/2019 19:30 Hootie & The Blowfish
10/22/2019 20:00 Elton John
10/23/2019 20:00 Elton John
11/02/2019 20:00 Marie Mai

OTHER

3/29/2019 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: The Band - Last Waltz
4/04/2019 20:00 Brit Floyd
4/05/2019 20:00 Brit Floyd
4/05/2019 20:00 Roby Lakatos Ensemble
4/12/2019 20:00 Roy Orbison
4/18/2019 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Prince - Purple Rain
5/02/2019 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Elton John's Greatest Hits
5/03/2019 20:00 The Art of Time Ensemble
5/07/2019 20:00 Return To Grace
5/08/2019 20:00 Return To Grace
5/08/2019 13:30 Return To Grace
5/08/2019 19:30 Spin
5/09/2019 20:00 Return To Grace
5/10/2019 20:00 Return To Grace
5/10/2019 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Led Zeppelin - Houses of The Holy
5/11/2019 20:00 Return To Grace
5/11/2019 14:00 Return To Grace
5/12/2019 14:00 Return To Grace
5/23/2019 20:00 Jeans n Classics - The Music of The Brill Building
6/01/2019 13:30 88 Keys
6/01/2019 19:30 88 Keys
7/07/2019 3:30 The Secret Chord: A Leonard Cohen Experience
7/12/2019 20:00 Motown Gold
7/14/2019 3:30 The 27 Club
7/20/2019 20:00 Abba Magic!
9/14/2019 3:30 A Moveable Feast: Paris In The '20s
10/04/2019 20:00 Surfin Safari
11/24/2019 15:00 The Legends Of Folk Tribute

LATIN

6/15/2019 20:00 Eros Ramazzotti

JAZZ / BLUES

4/06/2019 20:30 Ottawa Jazz Orchestra: Straighten Up and Fly Right
4/08/2019 19:30 Colin James
4/26/2019 20:00 Buddy Guy
5/04/2019 20:00 Robi Botos
6/08/2019 20:00 Michel Legrand

HARD ROCK / METAL

3/23/2019 19:30 John 5
3/24/2019 18:00 John 5
3/27/2019 19:00 Cradle of Filth
3/29/2019 19:00 Cradle of Filth
4/04/2019 20:00 Dream Theater
4/08/2019 17:00 Hatebreed
6/20/2019 19:30 Ozzy Osbourne & Megadeth
8/09/2019 19:30 Iron Maiden
8/10/2019 19:30 Iron Maiden

FESTIVAL / TOUR

8/08/2019 3:30 Boots and Hearts Music Festival - Full Event Pass
8/08/2019 12:00 Boots and Hearts Music Festival - Thursday (Gate Time: TBD)
8/09/2019 3:30 Boots and Hearts Music Festival - Friday
8/10/2019 3:30 Boots and Hearts Music Festival - Saturday
8/11/2019 3:30 Boots and Hearts Music Festival - Sunday

COUNTRY / FOLK

3/28/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
3/29/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
3/30/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
4/02/2019 20:00 Legendary Ladies of Country: Lisa Brokop, Patricia Conroy & Amanda Wilkinson
4/10/2019 19:30 Ben Caplan
4/26/2019 21:00 Brad Paisley
4/26/2019 19:30 Thomas Rhett & Dustin Lynch
4/27/2019 21:00 Brad Paisley
4/27/2019 19:30 Thomas Rhett & Dustin Lynch
5/29/2019 19:30 Daniel O'Donnell
6/01/2019 19:00 Daniel O'Donnell
6/02/2019 20:00 Daniel O'Donnell
6/09/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June
6/10/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June
8/24/2019 19:00 Blue Rodeo, Sam Roberts Band & The Devin Cuddy Band

COMEDY

4/02/2019 19:30 The Big What Now: Sandra Shamas
4/03/2019 19:30 The Big What Now: Sandra Shamas
4/04/2019 19:30 The Big What Now: Sandra Shamas
4/05/2019 19:30 The Big What Now: Sandra Shamas
4/06/2019 19:30 The Big What Now: Sandra Shamas
4/09/2019 20:00 Just For Laughs Roadshow
4/11/2019 19:30 Jerry Seinfeld
4/12/2019 19:30 Steve Martin & Martin Short
4/12/2019 19:00 Jerry Seinfeld
4/12/2019 21:30 Jerry Seinfeld
4/12/2019 19:30 The Big What Now: Sandra Shamas
4/13/2019 19:30 The Big What Now: Sandra Shamas
4/14/2019 14:00 The Big What Now: Sandra Shamas
4/20/2019 20:30 Toronto Comedy All Stars
4/25/2019 20:00 Aziz Ansari
4/27/2019 20:00 Jay Leno
5/13/2019 19:30 John Cleese
5/14/2019 19:30 John Cleese
5/16/2019 19:30 John Cleese
5/24/2019 20:00 Katherine Levac
5/25/2019 19:30 Iliza Shlesinger
7/08/2019 20:00 Weird Al Yankovic
10/25/2019 19:00 Red Green

CLASSICAL

3/22/2019 19:30 Royal Conservatory Orchestra: Nathan Brock - The Magic Flute
3/22/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
3/23/2019 14:30 Ottawa Pops Orchestra: Storytime At The Symphony
3/23/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
3/24/2019 20:00 Esprit Orchestra: Alex Pauk - Grand Slam
3/24/2019 14:00 Music For A Sunday Afternoon
3/26/2019 20:00 Tafelmusik Baroque Orchestra
3/27/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Gunther Herbig - Schubert's Unfinished
3/28/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Gunther Herbig - Schubert's Unfinished
3/30/2019 16:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Melanie Leonard & Fred Penner
3/30/2019 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Melanie Leonard & Fred Penner
4/02/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Best of Hollywood
4/03/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Best of Hollywood
4/03/2019 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Best of Hollywood
4/03/2019 21:00 Nils Frahm
4/06/2019 19:30 The Glenn Gould School Piano Showcase
4/06/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Best of Hollywood
4/07/2019 19:30 Streisand X 9
4/07/2019 15:00 Richard Goode
4/10/2019 19:30 Piano Battle: Paul Cibis & Andreas Kern
4/10/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Beethoven Eroica Symphony
4/11/2019 19:30 Piano Battle: Paul Cibis & Andreas Kern
4/12/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Beethoven Eroica Symphony
4/13/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Beethoven Eroica Symphony
4/13/2019 20:00 Yuja Wang & Gautier Capucon
4/14/2019 15:00 Orchestra Toronto: Watershed
4/14/2019 14:00 Monica Whicher & Judy Loman
4/17/2019 20:00 National Arts Centre Orchestra: Alexander Shelley - Lisiecki and Ravel
4/17/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Juanjo Mena - Mahler Resurrection Symphony
4/18/2019 20:00 National Arts Centre Orchestra: Alexander Shelley - Lisiecki and Ravel
4/18/2019 20:00 Music Toronto: Ariel Quartet
4/18/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Juanjo Mena - Mahler Resurrection Symphony
4/20/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Juanjo Mena - Mahler Resurrection Symphony
4/26/2019 20:00 Royal Conservatory Orchestra: Andras Keller - Shostakovich & Tchaikovsky
4/27/2019 19:30 Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Nathan Brock - Ravel and Stravinsky
4/27/2019 16:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Daniel Bartholomew-Poyser - Let's Dance!
4/27/2019 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Daniel Bartholomew-Poyser - Let's Dance!
4/30/2019 20:00 Tafelmusik: The Hunt - Mozart & Haydn
5/01/2019 20:00 National Arts Centre Orchestra: Alexander Shelley & Milos Karadaglic - Milos Performs Howard Shore
5/01/2019 20:00 Murray Perahia
5/02/2019 20:00 National Arts Centre Orchestra: Alexander Shelley & Milos Karadaglic - Milos Performs Howard Shore
5/04/2019 20:00 Alain Morisod & Sweet People
5/07/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Jeff Tyzik & Shayna Steele - Queens of Soul
5/08/2019 19:00 National Arts Centre Orchestra: Alexander Shelley - Shelley's Brahms
5/08/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Jeff Tyzik & Shayna Steele - Queens of Soul
5/08/2019 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Jeff Tyzik & Shayna Steele - Queens of Soul
5/09/2019 20:00 Tafelmusik: Bach Magnificat
5/10/2019 20:00 Tafelmusik: Bach Magnificat
5/11/2019 19:30 Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Gemma New - Mahler's Fifth
5/11/2019 20:00 Tafelmusik: Bach Magnificat
5/11/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Collon - Beethoven Symphony 5
5/12/2019 15:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Collon - Beethoven Symphony 5
5/12/2019 15:30 Tafelmusik: Bach Magnificat
5/15/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Mahler Symphony 7
5/16/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Mahler Symphony 7
5/22/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra
5/24/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Pines of Rome
5/25/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Pines of Rome
5/26/2019 15:00 Orchestra Toronto: Primavera
5/29/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Jeremy Denk - Mozart
5/30/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Jeremy Denk - Mozart
5/31/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Jeremy Denk - Mozart
6/01/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Jeremy Denk - Mozart
6/05/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Karl-Heinz Steffens - Brahms Symphony 4
6/06/2019 19:00 National Arts Centre Orchestra: Joana Carneiro & Leila Josefowicz - 21st Century Violin
6/06/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Karl-Heinz Steffens - Brahms Symphony 4
6/07/2019 19:00 National Arts Centre Orchestra: Joana Carneiro - Leila Josefowicz's Violin
6/08/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Karl-Heinz Steffens - Brahms Symphony 4
6/10/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Modern Broadway
6/11/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Modern Broadway
6/12/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Modern Broadway
6/12/2019 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Modern Broadway
6/19/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Donald Runnicles - Carmina Burana
6/20/2019 19:00 National Arts Centre Orchestra: Jack Everly - Cirque Goes Broadway
6/20/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Donald Runnicles - Carmina Burana
6/21/2019 19:00 National Arts Centre Orchestra: Jack Everly - Cirque Goes Broadway
6/22/2019 19:00 National Arts Centre Orchestra: Jack Everly - Cirque Goes Broadway
6/22/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Donald Runnicles - Carmina Burana
6/23/2019 15:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Donald Runnicles - Carmina Burana
6/29/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Gustavo Gimeno - The Firebird
6/30/2019 15:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Gustavo Gimeno - The Firebird
10/02/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars Return of the Jedi In Concert
10/04/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars Return of the Jedi In Concert
10/05/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars Return of the Jedi In Concert
5/06/2020 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Force Awakens In Concert
5/07/2020 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Force Awakens In Concert
5/08/2020 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Force Awakens In Concert
5/09/2020 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Force Awakens In Concert

CHILDREN / FAMILY

4/06/2019 13:00 Raffi
9/28/2019 13:00 Raffi

ALTERNATIVE

3/22/2019 19:00 The Interrupters
3/23/2019 19:00 The Interrupters
3/30/2019 19:00 Uncle Acid and The Deadbeats
4/05/2019 20:00 Amanda Martinez
4/13/2019 21:00 The Coathangers
4/20/2019 20:00 Girlpool
4/26/2019 20:30 Murder By Death
4/28/2019 20:00 Julia Jacklin
5/01/2019 20:00 Steven Page
5/03/2019 19:00 Snow Patrol
5/03/2019 20:00 Steven Page
5/13/2019 20:30 KT Tunstall
5/21/2019 20:00 Lany
5/30/2019 19:00 Margaret Atwood
6/03/2019 19:00 The 1975
6/07/2019 20:00 David Gray
9/18/2019 19:00 Kamelot
9/26/2019 18:30 Delain & Amorphis
10/28/2019 19:00 Peter Hook And The Light