image of Eden Mills
www.edenmills.com

Oh the New Years in our little community of Eden Mills, shopping, eating, drinking and enjoying time with friends and family. To be clear, Holiday cheer lives in Eden Mills, Ontario. Around here, it's like the rest of the country, we all shop on Amazon.com for the most part because access to mega malls is slim. It's not a complicated place we live in, it's easy. Make Eden Mills, Ontario your new home or just come to play. It's all here in Eden Mills!
It's September 22, 2018 start now and make plans to see Eden Mills today!

About Eden Mills

Eden Mills in Ontario can be found in the Canada zip code or postal code and is the kind of place you come to and relax. Leave the day-to-day stresses of live behind. Discover your Eden Mills, discover your happy place.

Where is Eden Mills

On the map, Eden Mills is easy to spot, its that town right at the crossroads of The Best and Place in the World. Click more for more maps of Eden Mills and its surrounding countryside.

People of Eden Mills

One of our greatest assets are our people. Come and meet the citizens of Eden Mills

Eden Mills on Social

Eden Mills Real Estate

One of Ontario's up and coming communities, the Eden Mills real estate market is getting hotter by the month. If you've considered a move out of the day to day and were looking in Ontario, you should be taking a look at Eden Mills

Fun in Eden Mills

We have a lot of fun around in land of Eden Mills. Here are some things you might be interested in.

Eden Mills - The Village and It's Community

Eden Mills is an attractive Ontario Village nestled in the pastoral Eramosa River Valley. This village of about 350 people resides near the centre of Southern Ontario, close to the university city of Guelph. Eden Mills is special not only in its natural setting, but also in its long tradition of philanthropy, volunteerism, and community spirit exemplified in projects which enhance the heart of village life.

Eden Mills is home to many professional artists who create via many means, such as paint, clay, wood, enamel, photography, the written word, dance, theatre and many more

Community Club Executive

2013-2014

President: Chris Wilson
Vice President: Tom Bowes
Vice President: Jack Darmon
Treasurer: Bill Allen
Secretary: Jodi Dobbie
Director at Large: Anna Simon
Meetings the first Tuesday of every month in the Club Room starting at 7:30pm. Annual General Meeting held November of each year.

Eden Mills Writers Festival
Website: http://www.edenmillswritersfestival.ca/
Tickets: http://www.ticketbreak.com/event_details/7825

The Eden Mills Writers' Festival is a festival that is organized once a year and held in the village of Eden Mills. Eden Mills is approximately 12 KM East of Guelph, Ontario, Canada and is a small village. The festival includes readings by poets, authors, and other writers at various outdoor venues throughout the village. The festival occurs on the second Sunday after Labour Day in September. In previous years more than 40 Canadian authors appeared to give readings and interact with audiences,[1] including notable Canadian writers like Margaret Atwood and P. K. Page. On September 15, 2013, the Festival celebrates its 25th anniversary.

    Concerts in Ontario

    REGGAE / REGGAETON

    10/19/2018 22:00 Spice & Shenseea
    11/13/2018 20:00 The Wailers
    11/14/2018 19:00 The Wailers

    RAP / HIP HOP

    8/20/2068 3:30 Drake & Migos
    9/25/2018 20:00 Jpegmafia
    9/27/2018 19:00 Cadence Weapon
    9/30/2018 19:00 88 Degrees & Rising Tour: Rich Brian, Joji, Keith Ape & Higher Brothers
    10/04/2018 19:00 Lou Phelps
    10/04/2018 17:00 DPR Live
    10/04/2018 19:30 J. Cole, Young Thug, Jaden Smith & EarthGang
    10/05/2018 18:00 Denzel Curry
    10/06/2018 20:00 Shoreline Mafia
    10/07/2018 19:30 Rejjie Snow
    10/09/2018 20:00 Lil Pump
    10/10/2018 19:00 Doja Cat
    10/10/2018 19:00 NF - Nate Feuerstein
    10/15/2018 21:00 Abhi The Nomad
    10/16/2018 19:00 Fat Nick
    10/17/2018 19:00 Duckwrth
    10/22/2018 19:00 Scarlxrd
    10/24/2018 20:00 B.Keyz
    10/25/2018 21:00 Brockhampton
    10/25/2018 20:00 Prof
    10/25/2018 20:00 Kyle
    10/26/2018 20:00 Oddisee & Evidence
    10/30/2018 19:00 Hoodie Allen
    11/02/2018 20:00 Shad
    11/03/2018 21:00 Cadence Weapon
    11/05/2018 18:30 LeCrae & Andy Mineo
    11/05/2018 19:00 Lil Dicky
    11/06/2018 19:30 Hobo Johnson & The Lovemakers
    11/10/2018 20:00 Shad
    11/12/2018 20:00 Jay Rock
    11/12/2018 19:00 Iggy Azalea
    11/13/2018 20:30 Macklemore
    11/18/2018 19:00 6LACK
    11/21/2018 19:30 Travis Scott
    11/22/2018 20:30 Shad
    11/25/2018 20:00 Amine
    12/07/2018 20:00 Boney M
    12/14/2018 19:00 Busty and The Bass
    12/14/2018 19:00 Shad
    12/15/2018 19:00 Busty and The Bass
    12/15/2018 19:00 Shad

    R&B / SOUL

    9/26/2018 20:00 Snoh Aalegra
    10/01/2018 20:00 Honne
    10/25/2018 19:00 Tank and The Bangas & Big Freedia
    10/29/2018 20:00 Sabrina Claudio
    10/30/2018 19:00 Gallant & Jamila Woods
    11/08/2018 20:00 Queen Naija
    11/15/2018 20:30 Commodores
    11/16/2018 21:00 Commodores
    11/19/2018 20:00 H.E.R.
    11/26/2018 19:00 Jessie Reyez
    11/26/2018 20:00 Maxwell
    11/27/2018 20:00 Allen Stone
    12/03/2018 19:00 Jessie Reyez
    12/04/2018 19:00 Jessie Reyez
    12/04/2018 20:00 Dianne Reeves
    12/19/2018 19:00 Jorja Smith
    2/23/2019 19:30 Legends Of Motown

    POP / ROCK

    10/06/2068 3:30 Paula Abdul
    9/22/2018 19:00 Comeback Kid & No Warning
    9/22/2018 21:00 Eddie Money
    9/22/2018 20:00 The Proclaimers
    9/22/2018 18:00 BTS World Tour: Love Yourself
    9/22/2018 19:00 Alestorm
    9/22/2018 20:00 Bruno Mars
    9/23/2018 20:00 Dead Sara
    9/23/2018 18:00 BTS World Tour: Love Yourself
    9/23/2018 19:00 The Proclaimers
    9/23/2018 20:00 Bruno Mars
    9/24/2018 19:00 Neko Case
    9/24/2018 19:00 Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls, Lucero - The Band & The Menzingers
    9/25/2018 20:30 Zola Jesus
    9/25/2018 19:00 Frank Turner and The Sleeping Souls
    9/25/2018 19:00 Neko Case
    9/25/2018 20:00 The Proclaimers
    9/25/2018 20:00 Elton John
    9/26/2018 19:30 The Struts
    9/26/2018 19:30 Jeremy Zucker
    9/26/2018 20:00 Elton John
    9/27/2018 19:30 Maroon 5 & Julia Michaels
    9/28/2018 19:00 Only Yours
    9/28/2018 20:00 Sting & Shaggy
    9/28/2018 20:00 Elton John
    9/29/2018 20:00 Simple Minds
    9/30/2018 19:00 Reignwolf
    9/30/2018 20:00 Simple Minds
    10/01/2018 19:00 Blood Orange
    10/01/2018 20:00 Fickle Friends
    10/02/2018 19:00 Blood Orange
    10/02/2018 20:00 Gino Vannelli
    10/02/2018 20:00 John Mellencamp
    10/02/2018 20:00 Jade Bird
    10/03/2018 20:30 Royal Canoe
    10/04/2018 20:00 Royal Canoe
    10/04/2018 20:30 Air Supply
    10/04/2018 20:00 Slash, Myles Kennedy & The Conspirators
    10/04/2018 20:00 John Mellencamp
    10/04/2018 19:30 The Neighbourhood
    10/05/2018 22:00 GTA
    10/05/2018 20:00 Royal Canoe
    10/05/2018 21:00 Air Supply
    10/05/2018 20:00 Ben Howard
    10/06/2018 19:30 MeWithoutYou
    10/06/2018 21:00 Blue Rodeo
    10/06/2018 21:00 Air Supply
    10/06/2018 20:00 John Mellencamp
    10/06/2018 20:00 Gruff Rhys
    10/06/2018 21:00 The Boxer Rebellion
    10/07/2018 20:00 MeWithoutYou
    10/07/2018 21:00 Blue Rodeo
    10/07/2018 19:00 St. Paul and The Broken Bones
    10/07/2018 20:00 John Mellencamp
    10/08/2018 20:00 Alma - band
    10/09/2018 19:00 Cat Power
    10/09/2018 20:00 Lisa Stansfield
    10/09/2018 19:30 Justin Timberlake
    10/10/2018 19:00 The Frights
    10/10/2018 20:00 John Mellencamp
    10/10/2018 19:30 Jann Arden
    10/11/2018 19:00 Mike Shinoda
    10/11/2018 20:00 Dave Allen
    10/11/2018 20:00 John Mellencamp
    10/11/2018 20:00 Christina Aguilera
    10/11/2018 20:00 Phil Collins
    10/11/2018 19:30 Jann Arden
    10/11/2018 19:30 Justin Timberlake
    10/12/2018 20:00 Tom Paxton and The Don Juans
    10/12/2018 20:30 Milo Greene
    10/12/2018 19:30 Dear Rouge
    10/12/2018 21:00 Jann Arden
    10/13/2018 19:00 The Wheat Kings & Stayin Alive
    10/13/2018 19:00 Amy Shark
    10/13/2018 20:00 John Mellencamp
    10/14/2018 20:00 The Bottle Rockets
    10/14/2018 20:30 Tyler Hilton
    10/14/2018 20:00 Dear Rouge
    10/14/2018 19:30 Jann Arden
    10/14/2018 20:00 Steve Poltz
    10/14/2018 19:00 Thee Oh Sees
    10/15/2018 20:00 Peach Pit
    10/15/2018 19:30 Ray LaMontagne
    10/15/2018 19:30 Troye Sivan
    10/16/2018 19:00 Dear Rouge
    10/16/2018 20:00 Classified
    10/16/2018 20:00 Noah Kahan
    10/16/2018 20:00 Jessie J
    10/16/2018 19:00 Soft Machine
    10/16/2018 19:30 Jann Arden
    10/16/2018 19:00 Hey Ocean!
    10/17/2018 20:00 The Strawbs
    10/17/2018 19:30 Connan Mockasin
    10/17/2018 20:00 Restorations
    10/17/2018 20:00 Darwin Deez
    10/17/2018 20:00 Paul Anka
    10/17/2018 21:00 Dear Rouge
    10/17/2018 20:00 Hey Ocean!
    10/18/2018 19:00 Ten Foot Pole
    10/18/2018 20:00 Classified
    10/18/2018 19:00 Joyce Manor
    10/18/2018 20:00 Kali Uchis
    10/18/2018 20:00 Australian Pink Floyd Show
    10/18/2018 19:30 Shawn Hook
    10/18/2018 18:30 Dear Rouge
    10/18/2018 20:00 The Coronas
    10/19/2018 19:00 Dear Rouge
    10/19/2018 21:00 Fucked Up
    10/19/2018 20:00 Classified
    10/19/2018 21:00 The Australian Pink Floyd Show
    10/19/2018 21:00 Paul Anka
    10/19/2018 19:30 Shawn Hook
    10/19/2018 20:30 Hey Ocean!
    10/20/2018 19:00 Calpurnia
    10/20/2018 18:00 Gus Dapperton
    10/20/2018 21:00 Classified
    10/20/2018 20:00 Dennis Deyoung
    10/20/2018 19:00 The Milk Carton Kids
    10/20/2018 18:30 Shawn Hook
    10/20/2018 20:00 Paul Anka
    10/20/2018 19:00 Australian Pink Floyd Show
    10/22/2018 19:00 Mitski
    10/22/2018 20:00 She Wants Revenge
    10/22/2018 19:30 Mitski & Jessica Lea Mayfield
    10/22/2018 19:30 Shawn Hook
    10/23/2018 20:00 Billy Gibbons
    10/23/2018 18:30 The Dirty Heads
    10/23/2018 20:00 Passenger
    10/23/2018 18:30 Shawn Hook
    10/24/2018 19:00 Kim Churchill
    10/24/2018 19:00 Jain
    10/24/2018 20:00 Jah Wobble & The Invaders Of The Heart
    10/25/2018 19:30 John McDermott
    10/25/2018 20:00 Paula Abdul
    10/25/2018 20:00 Guided by Voices
    10/25/2018 20:00 Amelie Hall, Sophie Pelletier & Celeste Levis
    10/25/2018 20:00 Shawn Hook
    10/26/2018 18:30 Shawn Hook
    10/27/2018 19:30 Carl Dixon
    10/27/2018 19:00 The Wombats
    10/27/2018 19:30 Shawn Hook
    10/27/2018 20:00 Roger Hodgson
    10/28/2018 19:00 Polyphia
    10/28/2018 19:00 Dermot Kennedy
    10/28/2018 20:00 Lily Allen
    10/28/2018 19:15 Nick Cave And The Bad Seeds
    10/29/2018 20:00 Crowd Lu
    10/29/2018 19:30 Shawn Hook
    10/30/2018 19:30 Billie Eilish
    10/31/2018 20:00 Acid Dad & Strange Shakes
    10/31/2018 18:30 Billie Eilish
    11/01/2018 20:00 Headstones
    11/01/2018 19:00 (Sandy) Alex G
    11/01/2018 20:30 Kenny Loggins
    11/01/2018 19:30 Maggie Rogers
    11/01/2018 19:00 Bahamas
    11/01/2018 19:30 Shawn Hook
    11/02/2018 20:00 Southern Rock All-Star Revue: The Cooper Brothers
    11/02/2018 21:00 Kenny Loggins
    11/02/2018 19:00 Bahamas
    11/02/2018 20:00 Roger Hodgson
    11/03/2018 20:30 Fucked Up
    11/03/2018 20:00 Roger Hodgson
    11/03/2018 19:00 Bahamas
    11/03/2018 20:00 Fleetwood Mac
    11/04/2018 19:00 Korpiklaani
    11/04/2018 19:00 Pond
    11/04/2018 19:30 Liona Boyd
    11/04/2018 19:00 MAX
    11/04/2018 14:00 Bahamas
    11/05/2018 20:30 The Dodos
    11/05/2018 19:00 Jake Shears
    11/05/2018 20:00 Windhand
    11/05/2018 20:00 Fleetwood Mac
    11/06/2018 20:30 The Dodos
    11/06/2018 3:30 John Hiatt
    11/06/2018 20:00 AJR
    11/07/2018 18:00 The Wonder Years
    11/07/2018 18:30 Louis The Child
    11/07/2018 20:00 John Hiatt
    11/08/2018 20:00 Elle King
    11/08/2018 18:00 The Wonder Years
    11/08/2018 20:00 Jack White
    11/08/2018 20:30 The Beach Boys
    11/08/2018 19:00 Gregory Alan Isakov
    11/08/2018 19:30 Gregory Alan Isakov
    11/08/2018 20:00 Bahamas
    11/09/2018 19:30 Day6
    11/09/2018 20:00 Big Wigs Live!
    11/09/2018 20:00 Jack White
    11/09/2018 21:00 The Beach Boys
    11/09/2018 19:00 Like Pacific & Roam
    11/09/2018 19:00 Gorgon City
    11/09/2018 19:00 St. Lucia
    11/09/2018 19:30 Bahamas
    11/10/2018 20:30 Teenage Head
    11/10/2018 3:30 Ceraadi
    11/10/2018 20:00 Big Wigs Live!
    11/10/2018 21:00 The Beach Boys
    11/10/2018 19:00 Matt Simons
    11/10/2018 19:30 Bahamas
    11/12/2018 20:00 Brett Dennen
    11/12/2018 20:00 Wild Nothing
    11/13/2018 19:00 Lucinda Williams
    11/13/2018 20:00 Tor Miller
    11/14/2018 19:00 Lucinda Williams
    11/14/2018 18:00 Palaye Royale
    11/14/2018 20:00 Reuben And The Dark
    11/15/2018 19:30 Prettymuch
    11/16/2018 20:00 Glass Tiger
    11/16/2018 20:00 Lindsey Buckingham
    11/16/2018 20:00 Classified
    11/16/2018 20:30 Kero Kero Bonito
    11/16/2018 19:00 The Melisizwe Brothers
    11/17/2018 20:00 Pop Evil
    11/17/2018 20:00 5th Annual Dream Serenade
    11/18/2018 20:00 How To Dress Well
    11/19/2018 20:00 The Glorious Sons
    11/20/2018 19:30 Pop Evil
    11/20/2018 19:00 Alec Benjamin
    11/20/2018 20:00 Hanson String Theory
    11/21/2018 19:30 Novo Amor
    11/21/2018 20:00 Hanson String Theory
    11/21/2018 20:00 Brian Wilson
    11/22/2018 20:00 Steven Wilson
    11/22/2018 19:00 The Paper Kites
    11/22/2018 20:00 The Glorious Sons
    11/22/2018 19:00 Yukon Blonde & The Zolas
    11/22/2018 19:00 Rufus Wainwright
    11/23/2018 19:00 Yukon Blonde & The Zolas
    11/24/2018 20:00 Raven
    11/24/2018 19:00 Steven Wilson
    11/24/2018 19:00 The Paper Kites
    11/25/2018 19:00 Steven Wilson
    11/25/2018 21:00 Brian Wilson
    11/27/2018 18:00 Fozzy
    11/27/2018 19:00 Cloud Nothings
    11/28/2018 20:00 Rik Emmett
    11/28/2018 19:00 Three Days Grace
    11/29/2018 20:00 The Kents
    11/29/2018 19:00 Langston Francis
    11/29/2018 19:30 Three Days Grace
    11/29/2018 20:30 Elisapie Isaac
    11/30/2018 19:00 Charlotte Cardin
    11/30/2018 19:00 Three Days Grace
    11/30/2018 20:00 Kodaline
    12/01/2018 19:00 J Mascis
    12/04/2018 20:00 Peter Bjorn and John
    12/06/2018 19:00 Headstones
    12/06/2018 19:00 The Flatliners & Cancer Bats
    12/06/2018 20:00 Tony Orlando & Dawn
    12/06/2018 15:00 Tony Orlando & Dawn
    12/06/2018 19:00 Alvvays
    12/07/2018 21:00 Michael Bolton
    12/07/2018 19:00 Alvvays
    12/08/2018 20:00 Storm Large
    12/08/2018 19:00 Alvvays
    12/08/2018 20:00 Rob Tardik
    12/09/2018 19:00 Alvvays
    12/09/2018 20:00 Raleigh Ritchie
    12/09/2018 14:00 John McDermott Family Christmas 2018
    12/11/2018 18:00 Like Moths To Flames
    12/11/2018 19:30 Amber Run
    12/13/2018 19:30 Elliott Brood
    12/14/2018 19:00 The Watchmen
    12/15/2018 19:00 The Flatliners & Cancer Bats
    12/15/2018 19:00 Lawrence
    12/22/2018 19:00 Headstones
    12/29/2018 20:00 Blue Rodeo
    1/12/2019 20:00 Bruno Pelletier
    1/15/2019 19:00 Martha Wainwright
    1/25/2019 20:00 Ben Heppner & Toronto Mass Choir
    1/29/2019 19:00 NAO
    2/03/2019 15:00 Charles Richard-Hamelin
    2/07/2019 20:00 Don McLean
    2/08/2019 20:00 Olafur Arnalds
    2/16/2019 19:00 Kurt Vile and The Violators
    2/16/2019 20:00 Damien Robitaille
    2/26/2019 20:00 Julia Holter
    2/28/2019 20:00 Roch Voisine
    3/07/2019 19:00 The Cat Empire
    3/09/2019 20:00 Creedence Clearwater Revisited
    3/13/2019 19:30 And One
    3/16/2019 19:00 Jungle
    3/22/2019 19:00 Jesse Cook
    3/26/2019 19:00 Jose Gonzalez & The String Theory
    4/09/2019 19:00 Why Don't We
    4/22/2019 20:00 Cher
    4/24/2019 20:00 Cher
    5/13/2019 19:30 Pink
    5/14/2019 20:00 Lighthouse
    5/14/2019 19:30 Pink
    5/27/2019 19:00 Flotsam and Jetsam

    OTHER

    9/22/2018 20:00 Someone Like You - The Adele Songbook
    9/23/2018 12:30 NWX Triggered
    9/27/2018 20:00 Christina Martin
    9/27/2018 19:30 Viva Verdi
    9/28/2018 19:00 Dwayne Gretzky
    9/28/2018 20:00 The Music of Cream
    9/29/2018 19:00 Dwayne Gretzky
    9/29/2018 20:00 Ragtime in Concert
    9/30/2018 19:30 Ragtime in Concert
    9/30/2018 13:30 Ragtime in Concert
    10/02/2018 3:30 Oraltorio: A Theatrical Mixtape
    10/05/2018 20:00 Walk the Line - A Tribute to Johnny Cash
    10/05/2018 19:30 ABBA Revisited
    10/05/2018 19:00 A Tribute To Elvis In Concert
    10/06/2018 20:00 Bowie Lives - David Bowie Tribute
    10/06/2018 21:00 Back To The 80s Dance Party
    10/06/2018 19:00 A Tribute To Elvis In Concert
    10/09/2018 20:00 The Queen Extravaganza
    10/11/2018 20:00 The Queen Extravaganza
    10/12/2018 20:00 Serious Moonlight - A Tribute To David Bowie
    10/12/2018 19:00 The Queen Extravaganza
    10/13/2018 20:00 From Memphis to Folsom - A Tribute Johnny Cash
    10/13/2018 20:00 The Queen Extravaganza
    10/13/2018 19:00 Tommy Dorsey Orchestra - Tribute to Frank Sinatra
    10/14/2018 20:00 Jay White as Neil Diamond
    10/14/2018 20:00 Game of Thrones Live Concert Experience
    10/15/2018 20:00 Take Me To the River
    10/18/2018 20:00 Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
    10/20/2018 20:00 Hotel California
    10/20/2018 20:00 Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
    10/21/2018 20:00 Rumours - A Fleetwood Mac Tribute
    10/25/2018 19:00 Dwayne Gretzky
    10/25/2018 19:30 Pigs - Canada's Pink Floyd
    10/26/2018 20:00 Green River Revival - CCR Tribute
    10/26/2018 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: The Beatles - The White Album
    10/28/2018 20:00 USS
    10/30/2018 20:00 USS
    11/01/2018 19:00 USS
    11/02/2018 20:30 Dwayne Gretzky
    11/02/2018 20:00 Tommy Youngsteen
    11/03/2018 20:00 Ones - Beatles Tribute
    11/03/2018 20:00 99: The Occupy Story
    11/04/2018 20:00 Roy Orbison - In Dreams
    11/05/2018 19:00 Christine and the Queens
    11/07/2018 20:00 Formidable - The Aznavour Tribute
    11/07/2018 20:00 Puddles Pity Party
    11/08/2018 21:00 Slenderbodies
    11/08/2018 21:00 Zimmer
    11/08/2018 19:00 Puddles Pity Party
    11/10/2018 19:30 Charbel Rouhana & Canadian Arabic Orchestra - Tribute to Sayyed Darwish
    11/10/2018 19:00 The Grand Palooza
    11/13/2018 20:00 UnCovered: Joni Mitchell & Carole King
    11/14/2018 20:00 UnCovered: Joni Mitchell & Carole King
    11/15/2018 20:00 Mac Sabbath
    11/15/2018 20:00 UnCovered: Joni Mitchell & Carole King
    11/15/2018 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: AC/DC - Back In Black
    11/17/2018 20:00 Take It Easy - The Story of The Eagles
    12/01/2018 20:00 Saturday Night Special
    12/08/2018 19:30 Classic Lightfoot - Gordon Lightfoot Tribute
    12/08/2018 19:00 Elvis: A Christmas Special
    12/16/2018 19:00 The Art of Time Ensemble
    12/19/2018 20:00 The Art of Time Ensemble: To All A Good Night
    12/31/2018 20:00 Elton Rohn
    1/18/2019 19:00 The Musical Box
    1/24/2019 20:00 Jeans n Classics - The Music of The Who
    2/01/2019 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Supertramp - Breakfast In America
    2/07/2019 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Queen - A Night at the Opera
    2/16/2019 20:00 Cash - Johnny Cash Tribute
    2/27/2019 20:00 A Bowie Celebration
    2/28/2019 20:00 Scott Bradlee's Postmodern Jukebox
    3/01/2019 19:00 A Bowie Celebration
    3/14/2019 20:00 Strange Magic - The Elo Experience
    3/29/2019 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: The Band - Last Waltz
    4/05/2019 20:00 Brit Floyd
    4/05/2019 20:00 Roby Lakatos Ensemble
    4/18/2019 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Prince - Purple Rain
    5/02/2019 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Elton John's Greatest Hits
    5/03/2019 20:00 The Art of Time Ensemble
    5/10/2019 20:00 Classic Albums Live Tribute Show: Led Zeppelin - Houses of The Holy
    5/23/2019 20:00 Jeans n Classics - The Music of The Brill Building
    6/01/2019 13:30 88 Keys
    6/01/2019 19:30 88 Keys
    7/07/2019 3:30 The Secret Chord: A Leonard Cohen Experience
    7/14/2019 3:30 The 27 Club
    9/14/2019 3:30 A Moveable Feast: Paris In The '20s

    NEW AGE

    10/07/2018 19:30 Snatam Kaur

    LATIN

    9/26/2018 19:00 Cafe Tacvba
    10/22/2018 20:00 Chilly Gonzales
    11/01/2018 19:30 Lisa Ono
    11/02/2018 19:00 Salsa Night: Conjunto Lacalu Salsa Band
    11/11/2018 19:00 Pavlo
    11/11/2018 19:00 Los Campesinos!
    11/16/2018 18:30 Rufus Du Sol
    11/22/2018 20:00 Sultans Of String
    3/07/2019 20:00 Farruquito
    3/08/2019 20:00 Farruquito

    LAS VEGAS SHOWS

    11/03/2018 21:00 David Hasselhoff

    JAZZ / BLUES

    9/23/2018 20:00 Sons of Kemet
    10/03/2018 21:00 Buddy Guy
    10/09/2018 20:00 Pat Metheny
    10/17/2018 20:00 Joey Dosik
    10/18/2018 19:30 MonkeyJunk
    10/23/2018 19:00 Masego
    10/26/2018 20:00 Jamey Haddad's Under One Sun & Cyro Baptista's Vira Loucos
    10/31/2018 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
    11/02/2018 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
    11/03/2018 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
    11/04/2018 20:00 Joe Bonamassa
    11/05/2018 20:00 Kamasi Washington
    11/07/2018 20:00 Lila Downs
    11/08/2018 20:00 Mouse On The Keys
    11/16/2018 20:00 Etienne Charles
    11/16/2018 20:00 Women's Blues Revue
    11/18/2018 18:00 Brass Transit
    11/24/2018 20:00 Downchild Blues Band
    12/04/2018 20:00 Chris Botti
    12/05/2018 20:30 Julian Lage Trio
    12/14/2018 20:00 Michael Kaeshammer
    2/02/2019 20:00 Lemon Bucket Orkestra & Aline Morales
    2/09/2019 20:00 Hilario Duran
    2/14/2019 20:00 John Pizzarelli & Freddy Cole
    2/22/2019 20:00 Youn Sun Nah
    5/04/2019 20:00 Robi Botos
    6/08/2019 20:00 Michel Legrand

    HOLIDAY

    11/17/2018 20:00 A Scarlett Christmas
    11/23/2018 19:00 Oh What A Night! - The Christmas Show
    12/03/2018 19:00 Christmas In The Valley: Wayne Rostad and Friends
    12/06/2018 19:30 Christmas In Nashville
    12/07/2018 19:30 Merry Christmas 1930s
    12/08/2018 19:30 Merry Christmas 1930s
    12/13/2018 19:30 Merry Christmas 1930s
    12/14/2018 19:30 Merry Christmas 1930s
    12/15/2018 14:00 Merry Christmas 1930s
    12/17/2018 19:00 Sultans Of String: Christmas Caravan
    3/03/2019 20:00 Holly Cole

    HARD ROCK / METAL

    9/23/2018 17:30 Obscura & Beyond Creation
    9/28/2018 20:00 Monster Magnet
    10/02/2018 19:00 Carach Angren
    10/04/2018 19:00 Grim Reaper & Leather Leone
    10/09/2018 18:00 Wintersun & Ne Obliviscaris
    10/10/2018 19:00 Obey The Brave
    10/12/2018 19:00 Forest City Metal Fest
    10/15/2018 19:00 Revocation
    10/23/2018 18:30 Clutch
    10/24/2018 19:00 Suffocation
    10/31/2018 19:00 Haken
    11/06/2018 19:00 Behemoth
    11/11/2018 19:00 Wednesday 13
    11/13/2018 19:30 Tash Sultana
    11/16/2018 20:00 Sebastian Bach
    11/25/2018 19:30 Generation Axe, Steve Vai, Zakk Wylde, Yngwie Malmsteen, Nuno Bettencourt & Tosin Abasi
    11/29/2018 19:00 The Contortionist
    12/08/2018 20:00 Ghost - The Band

    FESTIVAL / TOUR

    9/22/2018 17:00 Distorted Roots: Niagara Metal Festival

    COUNTRY / FOLK

    9/22/2018 19:30 Amanda Rheaume
    9/25/2018 19:00 The Cadillac Three
    9/26/2018 20:00 The Cadillac Three
    9/27/2018 20:00 The Cadillac Three
    9/27/2018 19:00 Saint Sister
    9/28/2018 20:00 The Cadillac Three
    9/29/2018 20:00 The Weather Station
    9/30/2018 19:00 Jake Sherk & Jillian Allinson
    9/30/2018 19:00 Ottawa Valley Country Music Hall of Fame Awards Show
    10/04/2018 20:00 The Jerry Cans & New North Collective
    10/04/2018 20:00 Jimmy Rankin
    10/05/2018 20:30 Rae Spoon
    10/11/2018 20:00 Oh Susanna
    10/11/2018 20:30 Timber Timbre
    10/12/2018 21:00 Timber Timbre
    10/13/2018 21:00 Timber Timbre
    10/13/2018 20:00 Patrick Norman
    10/16/2018 20:00 Makem & Clancy
    10/17/2018 20:00 Ricky Skaggs & Kentucky Thunder
    10/19/2018 20:00 Daniel Champagne
    10/19/2018 19:00 Tyler Childers
    10/23/2018 20:00 Roo Panes
    10/25/2018 21:00 Kalle Mattson
    10/28/2018 19:30 Bahamas
    11/01/2018 20:00 The East Pointers
    11/01/2018 19:00 Tim Hicks
    11/01/2018 19:00 Brothers Osborne
    11/01/2018 19:30 Chris Young, Dan And Shay & Morgan Evans
    11/02/2018 20:00 Quique Escamilla's Day of the Dead Celebration
    11/02/2018 19:00 Brothers Osborne
    11/03/2018 21:30 The East Pointers
    11/03/2018 19:00 Brothers Osborne
    11/07/2018 19:00 Crywank
    11/08/2018 19:00 Tim Hicks
    11/09/2018 19:00 Tim Hicks
    11/10/2018 20:00 Tim Hicks
    11/12/2018 19:00 Tim Hicks
    11/15/2018 19:30 The Devin Cuddy Band
    11/15/2018 20:00 Gordon Lightfoot
    11/16/2018 20:00 Buffy Sainte-Marie
    11/16/2018 19:00 Tim Hicks
    11/16/2018 20:00 Gordon Lightfoot
    11/17/2018 19:00 Tim Hicks
    11/18/2018 20:00 Gordon Lightfoot
    11/21/2018 20:00 The Once
    11/22/2018 19:00 Jessica Mitchell
    11/22/2018 20:00 The Jerry Cans
    11/22/2018 20:00 Gordon Lightfoot
    11/23/2018 20:00 Gordon Lightfoot
    11/24/2018 19:00 Colter Wall
    11/24/2018 20:00 Gordon Lightfoot
    12/03/2018 20:00 CAAMP
    12/03/2018 20:00 Crystal Gayle
    12/04/2018 20:00 Nathan Carter
    12/04/2018 13:30 Daniel O'Donnell
    12/07/2018 20:00 John Prine
    12/15/2018 19:00 Jennifer Castle & Jeremy Dutcher
    12/19/2018 20:00 Natalie MacMaster & Donnell Leahy
    1/11/2019 19:00 Kacey Musgraves
    2/12/2019 19:00 Paul Brandt
    2/15/2019 19:00 Paul Brandt
    2/16/2019 19:00 Paul Brandt
    2/18/2019 19:00 Paul Brandt
    2/19/2019 19:00 Paul Brandt
    2/21/2019 19:00 Paul Brandt
    2/22/2019 19:00 Paul Brandt
    2/23/2019 19:00 Paul Brandt
    2/24/2019 19:00 Paul Brandt
    3/02/2019 20:00 2Freres
    3/28/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
    3/29/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
    3/30/2019 19:00 Luke Combs
    4/02/2019 20:00 Legendary Ladies of Country: Lisa Brokop, Patricia Conroy & Amanda Wilkinson
    6/09/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June
    6/10/2019 19:00 Carrie Underwood, Maddie and Tae & Runaway June

    COMEDY

    9/22/2018 22:30 JFL42 Festival: Donnell Rawlings
    9/22/2018 20:45 JFL42 Festival: Greg Proops
    9/22/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Fortune Feimster
    9/22/2018 12:45 JFL42 Festival: In Conversation with Margaret Cho
    9/22/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Margaret Cho
    9/22/2018 21:45 JFL42 Festival: Seth Meyers
    9/22/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Seth Meyers
    9/22/2018 20:00 Je Vous Ecoute
    9/22/2018 19:30 Chris D'Elia
    9/23/2018 14:30 JFL42 Festival: Comedy Writers Panel
    9/23/2018 12:45 JFL42 Festival: Tim Dillon is Going to Hell Podcast
    9/23/2018 20:45 JFL42 Festival: James Acaster
    9/23/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Fortune Feimster
    9/23/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Wanda Sykes
    9/23/2018 14:30 Wanda Sykes
    9/24/2018 21:00 JFL42 Festival: Chris Fleming
    9/25/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Vino Diesel
    9/25/2018 21:00 JFL42: Chris Fleming
    9/25/2018 23:00 JFL42 Festival: Thick Skin with Jeff Ross
    9/25/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Jeff Ross
    9/25/2018 19:30 Carol Burnett
    9/26/2018 19:00 JFL42: Robby Hoffman
    9/26/2018 23:00 JFL42 Festival: Vino Diesel
    9/26/2018 21:00 JFL42 Festival: Tony Hinchcliffe
    9/26/2018 19:00 Maria Bamford
    9/26/2018 23:59 JFL42 Festival: The Alternative Show
    9/26/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Neal Brennan
    9/27/2018 21:30 JFL42: Mark Forward
    9/27/2018 19:00 JFL42: Mark Forward
    9/27/2018 19:00 Anthony Jeselnik
    9/27/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Baron Vaughn
    9/27/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Top Comic
    9/27/2018 23:59 JFL42 Festival: The Alternative Show
    9/27/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Hannibal Buress
    9/28/2018 16:15 JFL42 Festival: Las Culturistas Podcast
    9/28/2018 22:30 JFL42 Festival: Lil Rel Howery
    9/28/2018 20:45 JFL42 Festival: Ryan Hamilton
    9/28/2018 23:59 JFL42 Festival: The Alternative Show
    9/28/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Nikki Glaser
    9/28/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Maria Bamford
    9/28/2018 14:30 JFL42 Festival: In Conversation with Maria Bamford
    9/28/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Ken Jeong
    9/28/2018 14:30 Ken Jeong
    9/28/2018 21:45 JFL42 Festival: Anthony Jeselnik
    9/28/2018 21:00 Dane Cook
    9/29/2018 22:30 JFL42 Festival: Jermaine Fowler
    9/29/2018 19:00 JFL 42 Festival: Reggie Watts
    9/29/2018 16:15 JFL42 Festival: In conversation with Reggie Watts
    9/29/2018 19:30 Anthony Jeselnik
    9/29/2018 20:45 JFL42 Festival: Ryan Hamilton
    9/29/2018 21:00 JFL42 Festival: Dax Shepard
    9/29/2018 19:00 JFL42 Festival: Lil Rel Howery
    9/29/2018 14:30 JFL42 Festival: Lil Rel Howery
    9/29/2018 23:59 JFL 42 Festival: Alternative Show
    9/29/2018 19:00 Joe Rogan
    9/29/2018 14:30 Anthony Jeselnik
    9/29/2018 21:00 Dane Cook
    10/06/2018 20:00 Chelsea Handler
    10/07/2018 22:00 Hasan Minhaj
    10/07/2018 19:00 Hasan Minhaj
    10/12/2018 20:00 Gad Elmaleh
    10/12/2018 20:00 Sebastian Maniscalco
    10/13/2018 19:30 Derek Edwards
    10/13/2018 20:00 Sebastian Maniscalco
    10/14/2018 20:00 Andre-Philippe Gagnon
    10/14/2018 18:00 Sebastian Maniscalco
    10/19/2018 19:00 Jeff Dunham
    10/20/2018 17:00 Jeff Dunham
    11/02/2018 20:00 LIT AF Tour: Martin Lawrence, DeRay Davis & Michael Blackson
    11/03/2018 21:00 Steve Martin & Martin Short
    11/12/2018 18:00 Cast of Impractical Jokers & The Tenderloins
    11/15/2018 20:00 Russell Peters
    11/16/2018 21:00 Bill Engvall
    11/16/2018 20:00 Les Denis Drolet
    11/17/2018 21:00 Terry Fator
    11/18/2018 20:00 Russell Peters
    11/21/2018 20:00 The Big What Now: Sandra Shamas
    11/22/2018 20:00 The Big What Now: Sandra Shamas
    11/23/2018 21:30 Jeremy Hotz
    11/23/2018 19:00 Jeremy Hotz
    11/23/2018 21:00 Gabriel Iglesias
    11/23/2018 20:00 The Big What Now: Sandra Shamas
    11/24/2018 20:00 The Big What Now: Sandra Shamas
    11/25/2018 14:00 The Big What Now: Sandra Shamas
    12/01/2018 20:00 Letterkenny Live
    12/03/2018 18:00 Letterkenny Live
    12/04/2018 20:00 Alec Baldwin
    12/05/2018 20:00 Letterkenny Live
    12/06/2018 18:30 Letterkenny Live
    12/15/2018 18:00 Maz Jobrani
    1/26/2019 19:00 Louis-Jose Houde
    1/31/2019 20:00 Anthony Kavanagh
    2/01/2019 20:00 Djuki Mala
    2/02/2019 20:00 Djuki Mala
    2/03/2019 14:00 Djuki Mala
    2/22/2019 20:00 Boucar Diouf
    2/23/2019 20:00 Boucar Diouf
    2/27/2019 3:30 Jeff Dunham
    2/28/2019 19:00 Jeff Dunham
    3/01/2019 3:30 Jeff Dunham
    3/21/2019 20:00 Mariana Mazza
    4/09/2019 20:00 Just For Laughs Roadshow
    5/13/2019 19:30 John Cleese
    5/14/2019 19:30 John Cleese
    5/16/2019 19:30 John Cleese
    5/24/2019 20:00 Katherine Levac

    CLASSICAL

    9/22/2018 20:00 Tafelmusik: Mozart 40
    9/22/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Symphonie Fantastique
    9/22/2018 20:00 National Arts Centre Orchestra: Alexander Shelley - Beethoven's Ninth
    9/23/2018 15:30 Tafelmusik: Mozart 40
    9/26/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Kirill Karabits - Romantic Rachmaninoff
    9/27/2018 20:00 Andre Rieu
    9/29/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Kirill Karabits - Romantic Rachmaninoff
    10/02/2018 20:00 Kathleen Battle & Royal Conservatory Orchestra
    10/03/2018 20:00 Academy of St Martin In The Fields Chamber Ensemble: Nielsen, Francaix & Beethoven
    10/03/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Han-Na Chang - Mahler Symphony 5
    10/03/2018 19:00 Jean-Michel Blais
    10/04/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Han-Na Chang - Mahler Symphony 5
    10/05/2018 20:00 Orchestre Symphonique de Montreal: Yannick Nezet-Seguin - Sibelius & Rachmaninov
    10/09/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Blue Suede Tunes
    10/10/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Blue Suede Tunes
    10/10/2018 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Blue Suede Tunes
    10/13/2018 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Aziz Shokhakimov - Dvorak New World Symphony
    10/14/2018 15:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Aziz Shokhakimov - Dvorak New World Symphony
    10/16/2018 20:00 Tafelmusik: Vivaldi Con Amore
    10/18/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Ades - Debussy La Mer
    10/18/2018 20:00 Chilly Gonzales
    10/20/2018 19:30 Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Jacques Lacombe - Beethoven and Mozart
    10/20/2018 20:00 Sinfonia Toronto: Beethoven's Kreutzer
    10/20/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Ades - Debussy La Mer
    10/20/2018 20:00 Chilly Gonzales
    10/21/2018 15:00 Orchestra Toronto: Autumn Celebration
    10/21/2018 14:00 Susan Hoeppner
    10/24/2018 20:00 Esprit Orchestra: Alex Pauk - For Orbiting Spheres
    10/24/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Andrey Boreyko - Tchaikovsky's Sleeping Beauty
    10/25/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Andrey Boreyko - Tchaikovsky's Sleeping Beauty
    10/27/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Andrey Boreyko - Tchaikovsky's Sleeping Beauty
    10/28/2018 15:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Andrey Boreyko - Tchaikovsky's Sleeping Beauty
    10/28/2018 15:00 Seong-Jin Cho
    11/03/2018 16:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sameer Patel - The Mozart Experience
    11/03/2018 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sameer Patel - The Mozart Experience
    11/03/2018 20:00 Daniel Hope
    11/04/2018 15:00 Music Toronto: Jean-Michel Malouf - Cascades
    11/04/2018 14:00 Music For A Sunday Afternoon
    11/04/2018 15:00 Danish String Quartet
    11/08/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Bramwell Tovey - Britten War Requiem
    11/09/2018 20:00 Kevin George
    11/09/2018 20:00 Hilary Hahn
    11/10/2018 19:30 Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Gemma New - From Broadway To Tin Pan Alley
    11/10/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Bramwell Tovey - Britten War Requiem
    11/10/2018 20:00 Joshua Redman: Still Dreaming
    11/15/2018 20:00 Ensemble Made In Canada
    11/15/2018 19:30 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - In Concert
    11/16/2018 19:30 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - In Concert
    11/17/2018 19:30 Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire - In Concert
    11/17/2018 20:00 Django Festival All-Stars
    11/18/2018 15:00 The Maccabeats: A Chanukah Concert
    11/21/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: John Storgards - Bolero
    11/23/2018 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: John Storgards - Bolero
    11/23/2018 20:00 Bramwell Tovey
    11/24/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: John Storgards - Bolero
    11/25/2018 14:00 ARC Ensemble
    11/25/2018 15:00 Gabriela Montero: Innocence and Experience
    11/28/2018 20:00 Esprit Orchestra: Alex Pauk - North/White
    11/28/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Earl Lee - Tchaikovsky's The Nutcracker
    11/29/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Earl Lee - Tchaikovsky's The Nutcracker
    11/29/2018 20:30 Il Divo
    11/30/2018 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Earl Lee - Tchaikovsky's The Nutcracker
    11/30/2018 20:30 Il Divo
    11/30/2018 20:00 Jane Bunnett & Maqueque
    12/01/2018 20:00 Marcus Roberts
    12/02/2018 15:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Earl Lee - Tchaikovsky's The Nutcracker
    12/05/2018 19:30 Toronto Choral Society
    12/06/2018 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Constantine Kitsopoulos - Home Alone In Concert
    12/07/2018 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Constantine Kitsopoulos - Home Alone In Concert
    12/07/2018 20:00 Paquito D Rivera and the Harlem String Quartet
    12/08/2018 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Constantine Kitsopoulos - Home Alone In Concert
    12/08/2018 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Constantine Kitsopoulos - Home Alone In Concert
    12/09/2018 15:00 Orchestra Toronto: The Snowman And Friends
    12/10/2018 19:30 The Glenn Gould School: Joaquin Valdepenas
    12/10/2018 19:30 Handels Messiah
    12/11/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Holiday Pops
    12/12/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Holiday Pops
    12/12/2018 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Holiday Pops
    12/12/2018 20:00 The Celtic Tenors
    12/13/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Holiday Pops
    12/15/2018 19:30 Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Gemma New - Home For The Holidays - The Hockey Sweater
    12/15/2018 20:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Holiday Pops
    12/16/2018 14:00 Music For A Sunday Afternoon
    12/16/2018 15:00 The King's Singers 50th Anniversary
    12/17/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Johannes Debus - Handel's Messiah
    12/17/2018 20:00 The Tenors
    12/18/2018 19:30 Tafelmusik: Handel Messiah
    12/18/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Johannes Debus - Handel's Messiah
    12/19/2018 19:30 Tafelmusik: Handel Messiah
    12/19/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Johannes Debus - Handel's Messiah
    12/20/2018 20:00 The Celtic Tenors
    12/20/2018 19:30 Tafelmusik: Handel Messiah
    12/21/2018 19:30 Tafelmusik: Handel Messiah
    12/21/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Johannes Debus - Handel's Messiah
    12/22/2018 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Johannes Debus - Handel's Messiah
    12/23/2018 15:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Johannes Debus - Handel's Messiah
    1/10/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: David Robertson - Sibelius Symphony 2
    1/12/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: David Robertson - Sibelius Symphony 2
    1/13/2019 15:00 Sibelius Symphony 2
    1/16/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Tania Miller & Stewart Goodyear
    1/16/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Pinchas Zukerman - Mozart
    1/17/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Pinchas Zukerman - Mozart
    1/18/2019 20:00 Terry Riley
    1/18/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Pinchas Zukerman - Mozart
    1/19/2019 19:30 Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Ivars Taurins - Glorious Bach
    1/19/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Pinchas Zukerman - Mozart
    1/20/2019 20:00 Esprit Orchestra: Alex Pauk - Constellations
    1/23/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - Star Wars A New Hope In Concert
    1/24/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - Star Wars A New Hope In Concert
    1/25/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - Star Wars A New Hope In Concert
    1/25/2019 20:00 Nicola Benedetti & Alexie Grynyuk
    1/26/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sarah Hicks - Star Wars A New Hope In Concert
    1/31/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Wagner
    2/02/2019 19:30 The Glenn Gould School Vocal Showcase
    2/02/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Wagner
    2/05/2019 20:00 Music Toronto: Juho Pohjonen
    2/06/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Brahms & Dvorak
    2/07/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Brahms & Dvorak
    2/08/2019 20:00 Royal Conservatory Orchestra: Johannes Debus - Mozart & Tchaikovsky
    2/09/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Brahms & Dvorak
    2/10/2019 15:00 Music Toronto: Philip Smith - From Russia with Brass
    2/10/2019 15:00 Joshua Bell
    2/12/2019 20:00 Tafelmusik: The Tempestuous Violin
    2/13/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Barbara Hannigan - Debussy & Sibelius
    2/14/2019 20:00 Music Toronto: Juilliard Quartet & Marc-Andre Hamelin
    2/14/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Barbara Hannigan - Debussy & Sibelius
    2/15/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Casablanca - Film
    2/16/2019 19:30 Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Darcy Hepner - From The Beatles With Love
    2/16/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Casablanca - Film
    2/20/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Dausgaard - Langgaard & Shostakovich
    2/21/2019 20:00 Tafelmusik: Tales of Two Cities
    2/21/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Thomas Dausgaard - Langgaard & Shostakovich
    2/22/2019 20:00 Tafelmusik: Tales of Two Cities
    2/23/2019 20:00 Tafelmusik: Tales of Two Cities
    2/23/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Alexander Shelley - Romantic Chopin
    2/23/2019 16:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Kevin Frank - Play It By Ear!
    2/23/2019 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Kevin Frank - Play It By Ear!
    2/24/2019 15:00 Orchestra Toronto: Come Together - 40 Years After Abbey Road
    2/24/2019 15:30 Tafelmusik: Tales of Two Cities
    2/24/2019 14:00 Mayumi Seiler & Jeanie Chung
    3/02/2019 20:00 Sinfonia Toronto: Heavenly Harp
    3/03/2019 15:00 Jan Lisiecki
    3/05/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - The Second City Guide to the Symphony
    3/06/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - The Second City Guide to the Symphony
    3/06/2019 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - The Second City Guide to the Symphony
    3/07/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - The Second City Guide to the Symphony
    3/09/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Gemma New - Shostakovich Symphony 5
    3/10/2019 15:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Gemma New - Shostakovich Symphony 5
    3/16/2019 19:30 Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Gemma New - Debussy & Holst's The Planets
    3/17/2019 14:00 Andrew McCandless
    3/20/2019 19:30 Royal Conservatory Orchestra: Nathan Brock - The Magic Flute
    3/20/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
    3/21/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
    3/22/2019 19:30 Royal Conservatory Orchestra: Nathan Brock - The Magic Flute
    3/22/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
    3/23/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Empire Strikes Back In Concert
    3/24/2019 20:00 Esprit Orchestra: Alex Pauk - Grand Slam
    3/24/2019 14:00 Music For A Sunday Afternoon
    3/27/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Gunther Herbig - Schubert's Unfinished
    3/28/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Gunther Herbig - Schubert's Unfinished
    3/30/2019 16:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Melanie Leonard & Fred Penner
    3/30/2019 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Melanie Leonard & Fred Penner
    4/02/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Best of Hollywood
    4/03/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Best of Hollywood
    4/03/2019 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Best of Hollywood
    4/03/2019 21:00 Nils Frahm
    4/06/2019 19:30 The Glenn Gould School Piano Showcase
    4/06/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Richard Kaufman - Best of Hollywood
    4/07/2019 19:30 Streisand X 9
    4/07/2019 15:00 Richard Goode
    4/10/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Beethoven Eroica Symphony
    4/12/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Beethoven Eroica Symphony
    4/13/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Louis Langree - Beethoven Eroica Symphony
    4/13/2019 20:00 Yuja Wang & Gautier Capucon
    4/14/2019 15:00 Orchestra Toronto: Watershed
    4/14/2019 14:00 Monica Whicher & Judy Loman
    4/17/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Juanjo Mena - Mahler Resurrection Symphony
    4/18/2019 20:00 Music Toronto: Ariel Quartet
    4/18/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Juanjo Mena - Mahler Resurrection Symphony
    4/20/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Juanjo Mena - Mahler Resurrection Symphony
    4/26/2019 20:00 Royal Conservatory Orchestra: Andras Keller - Shostakovich & Tchaikovsky
    4/27/2019 19:30 Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Nathan Brock - Ravel and Stravinsky
    4/27/2019 16:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Daniel Bartholomew-Poyser - Let's Dance!
    4/27/2019 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Daniel Bartholomew-Poyser - Let's Dance!
    4/30/2019 20:00 Tafelmusik: The Hunt - Mozart & Haydn
    5/01/2019 20:00 Murray Perahia
    5/04/2019 20:00 Alain Morisod & Sweet People
    5/07/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Jeff Tyzik & Shayna Steele - Queens of Soul
    5/08/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Jeff Tyzik & Shayna Steele - Queens of Soul
    5/08/2019 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Jeff Tyzik & Shayna Steele - Queens of Soul
    5/09/2019 20:00 Tafelmusik: Bach Magnificat
    5/10/2019 20:00 Tafelmusik: Bach Magnificat
    5/11/2019 19:30 Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra: Gemma New - Mahler's Fifth
    5/11/2019 20:00 Tafelmusik: Bach Magnificat
    5/11/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Collon - Beethoven Symphony 5
    5/12/2019 15:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Nicholas Collon - Beethoven Symphony 5
    5/12/2019 15:30 Tafelmusik: Bach Magnificat
    5/15/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Mahler Symphony 7
    5/16/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Mahler Symphony 7
    5/24/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Pines of Rome
    5/25/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Sir Andrew Davis - Pines of Rome
    5/26/2019 15:00 Orchestra Toronto: Primavera
    5/29/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Jeremy Denk - Mozart
    5/30/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Jeremy Denk - Mozart
    5/31/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Jeremy Denk - Mozart
    6/01/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Jeremy Denk - Mozart
    6/05/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Karl-Heinz Steffens - Brahms Symphony 4
    6/06/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Karl-Heinz Steffens - Brahms Symphony 4
    6/08/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Karl-Heinz Steffens - Brahms Symphony 4
    6/10/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Modern Broadway
    6/11/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Modern Broadway
    6/12/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Modern Broadway
    6/12/2019 14:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Steven Reineke - Modern Broadway
    6/19/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Donald Runnicles - Carmina Burana
    6/20/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Donald Runnicles - Carmina Burana
    6/22/2019 20:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Donald Runnicles - Carmina Burana
    6/23/2019 15:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Donald Runnicles - Carmina Burana
    6/29/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Gustavo Gimeno - The Firebird
    6/30/2019 15:00 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Gustavo Gimeno - The Firebird
    10/02/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars Return of the Jedi In Concert
    10/04/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars Return of the Jedi In Concert
    10/05/2019 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars Return of the Jedi In Concert
    5/06/2020 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Force Awakens In Concert
    5/07/2020 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Force Awakens In Concert
    5/08/2020 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Force Awakens In Concert
    5/09/2020 19:30 Toronto Symphony Orchestra: Star Wars The Force Awakens In Concert

    CHILDREN / FAMILY

    9/23/2018 14:00 Sharon Hampson & Bram Morrison
    9/27/2018 20:00 Zeal & Ardor
    11/03/2018 14:00 Sharon & Bram

    BLUEGRASS

    11/12/2018 19:00 The Dead South
    11/13/2018 20:00 The Dead South
    11/15/2018 19:00 The Dead South
    11/16/2018 20:00 The Dead South

    ALTERNATIVE

    9/22/2018 20:30 We Were Promised Jetpacks
    9/26/2018 20:00 Inner Wave
    9/27/2018 20:00 Blitzen Trapper
    9/27/2018 19:00 The Charlatans UK
    9/28/2018 18:30 Noah Gundersen
    9/28/2018 20:00 King Khan and The Shrines
    9/28/2018 20:30 Blitzen Trapper
    9/28/2018 19:30 Noah Gundersen
    9/29/2018 20:00 Mason Vail Album Release
    9/29/2018 18:30 Noah Gundersen
    9/29/2018 21:00 Electric Six
    9/29/2018 20:00 Night Beats
    9/29/2018 19:30 Noah Gundersen
    9/30/2018 19:00 Brian Fallon & Craig Finn
    9/30/2018 20:00 Gaz Coombes
    9/30/2018 18:00 Neck Deep
    10/03/2018 20:30 Bush
    10/07/2018 20:00 Paradise Lost
    10/08/2018 19:00 After The Burial & The Acacia Strain
    10/08/2018 19:30 Gorillaz
    10/09/2018 19:00 Django Django
    10/10/2018 20:30 Black Joe Lewis
    10/10/2018 18:00 After The Burial
    10/10/2018 18:00 Social Distortion
    10/10/2018 19:00 Liz Phair
    10/11/2018 20:00 Swingin Utters
    10/11/2018 18:00 AJJ - Andrew Jackson Jihad
    10/11/2018 20:00 TTNG: This Town Needs Guns
    10/11/2018 19:00 Lykke Li
    10/11/2018 20:00 Cowboy Junkies
    10/14/2018 20:00 Youth Lagoon (Trevor Powers)
    10/15/2018 19:00 Japandroids
    10/15/2018 20:00 Collective Soul
    10/16/2018 20:00 Young Rising Sons
    10/16/2018 18:00 The Early November & The Dangerous Summer
    10/16/2018 19:00 Florence and The Machine
    10/17/2018 20:30 Beak
    10/19/2018 21:00 Smash Mouth
    10/19/2018 20:00 Public Image Ltd
    10/19/2018 21:00 Alvin es a Mokusok
    10/19/2018 20:00 Johnny Marr
    10/21/2018 19:00 Destroyer
    10/21/2018 20:00 Minus The Bear
    10/21/2018 19:00 Goo Goo Dolls
    10/22/2018 19:00 Ubiquitous Synergy Seeker
    10/25/2018 19:00 Bif Naked
    10/25/2018 18:00 Good Charlotte
    10/25/2018 20:00 Max Frost
    10/27/2018 19:00 The Twilight Sad
    10/27/2018 20:00 Amanda Martinez & Kellylee Evans
    10/27/2018 21:00 Ezra Furman
    10/28/2018 19:00 Kikagaku Moyo
    10/28/2018 18:00 Dying Fetus
    10/28/2018 20:00 A Place to Bury Strangers
    10/29/2018 19:00 Dying Fetus
    10/30/2018 18:00 Emmure, Stick To Your Guns, Wage War & Sanction
    10/30/2018 19:00 This Will Destroy You
    10/31/2018 20:00 Youngr
    11/01/2018 19:00 British Lion
    11/01/2018 20:00 They Might Be Giants
    11/02/2018 19:00 Violent Femmes
    11/02/2018 19:00 Ubiquitous Synergy Seeker
    11/02/2018 20:30 Shannon and The Clams
    11/02/2018 19:00 They Might Be Giants
    11/03/2018 20:00 The Elwins
    11/03/2018 19:00 Iron & Wine
    11/04/2018 19:00 Joy Formidable
    11/05/2018 20:00 Roky Erickson
    11/06/2018 19:30 Caroline Rose
    11/06/2018 19:30 Saves the Day
    11/06/2018 20:00 Low
    11/07/2018 20:00 U.S. Girls
    11/07/2018 19:00 Stone Temple Pilots
    11/07/2018 18:00 Mayday Parade, This Wild Life & William Ryan Key
    11/07/2018 20:00 Maxim Galkin
    11/08/2018 19:00 Stiff Little Fingers
    11/08/2018 20:00 Rising Appalachia
    11/08/2018 19:00 Stone Temple Pilots
    11/08/2018 20:30 Ria Mae
    11/08/2018 21:00 Young The Giant
    11/09/2018 20:00 Stiff Little Fingers
    11/09/2018 19:30 Tera Melos & Mouse On The Keys
    11/09/2018 19:00 Ria Mae
    11/09/2018 18:00 Chase Atlantic
    11/09/2018 20:00 Tennis - The Band
    11/10/2018 19:00 Stone Temple Pilots
    11/10/2018 18:30 Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers & Lucy Dacus
    11/11/2018 19:00 Stone Temple Pilots
    11/13/2018 20:00 Ria Mae
    11/14/2018 20:00 Yellow Days
    11/15/2018 20:30 Loud
    11/15/2018 20:00 The Alarm
    11/15/2018 20:00 Pale Waves
    11/15/2018 19:00 The Tallest Man on Earth
    11/16/2018 19:30 Stiff Little Fingers
    11/16/2018 17:30 Stray From The Path & Silent Planet
    11/16/2018 20:00 Ria Mae
    11/17/2018 19:00 Stray From The Path & Silent Planet
    11/17/2018 20:00 Echo and the Bunnymen
    11/17/2018 21:00 Plain White T's
    11/17/2018 20:30 KT Tunstall
    11/17/2018 19:00 Poppy
    11/17/2018 18:00 The Menzingers & Daddy Issues
    11/20/2018 20:00 Single Mothers
    11/20/2018 18:00 Real Friends
    11/20/2018 20:00 Claudio Simonetti's Goblin
    11/22/2018 21:00 The Marias & Triathalon
    11/23/2018 20:30 Preoccupations & Protomartyr
    11/23/2018 19:00 Great Lake Swimmers
    11/24/2018 21:00 Single Mothers
    11/24/2018 20:00 John Butler Trio
    11/25/2018 19:00 Cute Is What We Aim For
    11/25/2018 18:30 John Butler Trio
    11/26/2018 19:30 The Marcus King Band
    11/28/2018 19:30 Bayside
    11/28/2018 20:00 The Dirty Nil
    11/28/2018 18:00 VNV Nation
    11/29/2018 20:00 The Dirty Nil
    11/29/2018 19:00 Khruangbin
    11/30/2018 20:00 Majestic Casual
    11/30/2018 21:00 Planet Smashers
    11/30/2018 20:00 The Dirty Nil
    12/01/2018 21:00 Planet Smashers
    12/01/2018 20:00 The Dirty Nil
    12/02/2018 18:15 Ministry
    12/05/2018 19:00 Parquet Courts
    12/06/2018 20:00 Phosphorescent
    12/08/2018 20:00 Stars - The Band
    12/08/2018 22:00 Keys N Krates
    12/10/2018 19:00 Cavetown
    12/13/2018 18:00 Silverstein, Hawthorne Heights & As Cities Burn
    12/15/2018 19:00 Silverstein, Hawthorne Heights & As Cities Burn
    1/22/2019 19:30 The Lemon Twigs
    3/14/2019 20:00 James Bay

    50s / 60s ERA

    9/29/2018 20:00 Freddy Vette
    10/21/2018 18:00 Palisades & Dayseeker